watermark

Staff

Administration Department

  • Karin Hunt - Executive Director 
  • Shirley Layton - Executive Assistant  
  • Thelma Heide - Customer Service Representative

Strategic Initiatives

  • Juanita Nikal - Project Director/Team Leader
  • Dorthy Stewart - Program Assistant
  • Rachael Ewert - Workforce Promoter - McLeod Lake Indian Band 

Provincial Training Initiatives

  • Wilf George - Carpentry Program Coordinator 
  • Jocelyn Prince - Program Mentor 
  • Darnell Hunt - Weaving Our Way Coordinator
  • Rebecca Pierre - Weaving Our Way Coordinator  
  • Amanda Chingee - Environmental Resource Technology Coordinator

Aboriginal Employment Gateway (AEG)

  • Mary Hansen - Workforce Promoter
  • Laurel Lattie - Job Coach

Aboriginal Gateway Training Centre (AGTC)

  • Draicee Wilson - Piping Coordinator
  • Samantha Moise - Youth Skills Link Coordinator

First Nations Service Agreements (FNSA)

  • Penny Perlotto  - A/First Nations Senior Program Officer
  • Deborah Tait - Project Assistant    
  • Tara Williams - Pre Employment Supports Coordinator
  • Debbie West - PES Assistant 

Transportation / Heavy Equipment

  • Ken Morland - Coordinator

Industry Connector

  • Tamara Gregg - Coordinator 

Women in Trades and Technologies

  • Lucy Alec - Coordinator

Trades

  •  Mona Anatole - Workforce Promoter

Urban Programs & Services

  • Nicole Doucette - Aboriginal Homelessness Team Lead
  • Terry Luggi - Urban Projects & Services 

BC Rural & Remote Homelessness Partnering Strategy

  • Nicole Doucette - Program Manager
  • Dawn Murphy - Project Officer
  • Faith Landry - Homelessness Project Assistant

Finance & Operations

  • Doug Willoughby - Comptroller
  • Charlene Folk - Head of Finance 
  • Vacant - Finance Assistant
  • Carlin Haines - Assistant
  • Marie Bourque - Team Lead / Client Data
  • Donna Reynolds - Data Entry Clerk

 

 

 

PGNAETA

198 Kingston Street
Prince George,
British Columbia
V2L 1C3

Tel: 250-561-1199
Fax: 250-561-1149
Toll Free: 1-800-510-0515